Wimby+day+4+isner+banner
Photo Credit: CameraworkUSA

Gallery: #WTTFamily Winners On Wimbledon Day 4

A collection of photos featuring #WTTFamily members who advanced on Day 4 at Wimbledon.

Naomi Osaka of the Washington Kastles. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)

Washington Kastles' star Frances Tiafoe. (Photo: Matt Fitzgerald/WTT)

Philadelphia Freedoms' wildcard Gabriela Dabrowski. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)

Former semifinalist Abigail Spears of the Springfield Lasers. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)

The New York Empire's Tatjana Maria and home favorite Heather Watson. (Photo: Matt Fitzgerald/WTT)

New York Empire returnee John Isner. (Photo: CameraworkUSA)

The WTT Family tandem of Philadelphia's Raquel Atawo and San Diego's Anna-Lena Groenefeld. (Photo: Matt Fitzgerald/WTT)


#WTTFamily At Wimbledon Day 5 - July 6, 2018

Centre

Sam Querrey (Orange County) – first on

No.1 Court

Taylor Fritz (San Diego) to finish vs Zverev 4-6, 7-5, 7-6(0) – first on

Venus Williams (Washington) – second on

No.2 Court

Kevin Anderson (Philadelphia) – first on

John Isner (New York) – third on

No.3 Court

Yanina Wickmayer (Orange County) – second on

Naomi Broady (San Diego) and Neal Skupski (New York) – fourth on

Court 6

Fabrice Martin (Philadelphia) and Raluca Olaru – first on

Andreja Klepac (Orange County) and Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (New York) to finish vs Bara/Cornet 7-5, 6-7(3) – second on

Court 7

Mike Bryan (Washington) and Bethanie Mattek-Sands – third on

Court 8

Neal Skupski (New York) and Ken Skupski – first on

Vania King (Springfield) and Katarina Srebotnik – second on

Court 14

Mike Bryan (Washington) and Jack Sock (Springfield) – first on

Raquel Atawo (Philadelphia) and Anna-Lena Groenefeld (San Diego) vs. Tatjana Maria (New York) and Heather Watson – third on

Court 15

Marcelo Demoliner (Orange County) and Santiago Gonzalez – second on

Court 16

Robert Lindstedt (Washington) and Robin Haase – first on

Gabriela Dabrowski (Philadelphia) and Yifan Xu – second on

Abigail Spears (Springfield) and Alicja Rosolska – third on

Marcin Matkowski (San Diego) and Mihaela Buzarenescu – fifth on

Court 17

Marcin Matkowski (San Diego) and Jonathan Erlich – first on

Vania King (Springfield) and Franko Skugor – third on

Raquel Atawo (Philadelphia) and Santiago Gonzalez – fourth on

To Be Arranged – Not Before 5:00pm

Sloane Stephens (Philadelphia) and Jack Sock (Springfield)

Robert Lindstedt (Washington) and Zhaoxuan Yang