PRO
TEAMS
#MYLANWTT
Advertisement
 

  
Here is a table charting Mylan WTT player results at Wimbledon. 
 
 Latest Update: July 9, 2016, 4:45PM EST
 


WOMEN'S SINGLES
Madison Brengle (Washington Kastles)
L to Nara 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-3 in R1 
Naomi Broady (Philadelphia Freedoms)
 L to Svitolina 6-2, 6-3 in R1
Daria Gavrilova (Springfield Lasers)
L to Cibulkova 6-3, 6-2 in R2 
Nicole Gibbs (Orange County Breakers)
L to Flipkens 6-3, 6-1 in R1 
Daria Kasatkina (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to V. Williams 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 in R3 
Michaella Krajicek (Springfield Lasers)
L to Razzano 7-5, 7-6(9) in qualifying R1 
Alla Kudryavtseva (Orange County Breakers)
L to King 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 in qualifying R1  
Christina McHale (New York Empire)
L to S. Williams 6-7(7), 6-2, 6-4 in R2 
Shelby Rogers (San Diego Aviators)
L to Lisicki 6-1, 6-3 in R1 
Caroline Wozniacki (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Kuznetsova 7-5, 6-4 in R1 
MEN'S SINGLES
Benjamin Becker (Springfield Lasers)
L to Berdych 6-4, 6-1, 6-2 in R2 
Daniel Evans (San Diego Aviators)
L to Federer 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 in R3 
John Isner (Springfield Lasers)
L to Tsonga 6-7(3), 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-2, 19-17 in R3 
Steve Johnson (Orange County Breakers)
L to Federer 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 in R4 
Lukas Lacko (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Cilic 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 in R3 
Dennis Novikov (Orange County Breakers)
L to Sousa 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 in R2 
Guido Pella (New York Empire)
L to Federer 7-6(5), 7-6(3), 6-3 in R1 
Sam Querrey (Washington Kastles)
L to Raonic 6-4, 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 in QF 
Donald Young (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Pouille 6-4, 6-3, 6-3 in R2 
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
Madison Brengle (Washington Kastles)
L to Atawo/Spears 6-3, 6-0 in R2 (w/Maria) 
Naomi Broady (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Georges/Pliskova 7-6(5), 6-7(0), 6-3 in R3 (w/Watson) 
Daria Gavrilova (Springfield Lasers)
L to Atawo/Spears 6-3, 6-3 in R3 (w/Kasatkina) 
Nicole Gibbs (Orange County Breakers)
L to Mertens/Mestach 7-6(3), 6-1 in R1 (w/Falconi) 
Martina Hingis (Washington Kastles)
L to Babos/Shvedova 6-2, 6-4 in QF (w/Mirza) 
Maria Irigoyen (New York Empire)
L to Putintseva/Rybarikova 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 in R1 (w/Kania) 
Darija Jurak (San Diego Aviators)
L to Konta/Sanchez 6-4, 6-1 in R2 (w/Rodionova) 
Daria Kasatkina (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Atawo/Spears 6-3, 6-3 in R3 (w/Gavrilova) 
Michaella Krajicek (Springfield Lasers)
L to Makarova/Vesnina 6-3, 6-4 in R3 (w/Strycova) 
Alla Kudryavtseva (Orange County Breakers)
L to McHale/Ostapenko 6-1, 6-4 in R2 (w/King) 
Christina McHale (New York Empire)
L to Hingis/Mirza 6-1, 6-0 in R3 (w/Ostapenko) 
Anastasia Rodionova (Washington Kastles)
L to Konta/Sanchez 6-4, 6-1 in R2 (w/Jurak) 
Shelby Rogers (San Diego Aviators)
L to Broady/Watson 7-6(7), 7-6(10) in R2 (w/Panova) 
MEN'S DOUBLES
Bob Bryan (Washington Kastles)
L to Klaasen/Ram 7-6(2), 6-1, 7-6(4) in QF (w/M. Bryan) 
Mike Bryan (Washington Kastles)
L to Klaasen/Ram 7-6(2), 6-1, 7-6(4) in QF (w/B. Bryan) 
Daniel Evans (San Diego Aviators)
L to Jaziri/Rosol 6-4, 6-2 in R1 (w/Glasspool) 
Steve Johnson (Orange County Breakers)
L to Stepanek/Zimonjic 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1 (w/Querrey) 
Raven Klaasen (San Diego Aviators)
L to Benneteau/Roger-Vasselin 7-5, 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(5) in SF (w/Ram) 
Scott Lipsky (Orange County Breakers)
L to Dodig/Melo 6-2, 6-3 in R2 (w/Gonzalez) 
Oliver Marach (New York Empire)
L to Huey/Mirnyi 6-3, 6-2, 7-6(3) in R3 (w/Martin) 
Fabrice Martin (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Huey/Mirnyi 6-3, 6-2, 7-6(3) in R3 (w/Marach) 
Daniel Nestor (Springfield Lasers)
L to Benneteau-Roger-Vasselin 7-6(7), 6-4 in R2 (w/Inglot) 
Leander Paes (Washington Kastles)
L to Kontinen/Peers 6-3, 6-2 in R2 (w/Matkowski) 
Guido Pella (New York Empire)
L to Duran/Gonzalez 6-4, 6-4 in R1 (w/Zeballos) 
Sam Querrey (Washington Kastles)
L to Stepanek/Zimonjic 7-6(4), 6-3 in R1 (w/Johnson) 
Donald Young (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Kontinen/Peers 6-3, 6-4 in R1 (w/Monroe) 
MIXED DOUBLES
Madison Brengle (Washington Kastles)
L to Marach/Ostapenko 6-3, 6-2 in R1 (w/Brown) 
Naomi Broady (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Dabrowski/Monroe 6-4, 6-2 in R1 (w/Broady) 
Martina Hingis (Washington Kastles)
L to Watson/Kontinen 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R3 (w/Paes) 
Maria Irigoyen (New York Empire)
L to Gonzalez/Parra Santonja 6-4, 6-4 in R1 (w/Venus) 
Darija Jurak (San Diego Aviators)
L to Duque-Marino/Cabal 6-2, 6-3 in R1 (w/Pavic) 
Raven Klaasen (San Diego Aviators)
L to Gonzalez/Parra Santonja 6-4, 6-4 in R1 (w/Atawo) 
Alla Kudryavtseva (Orange County Breakers)
L to Watson/Kontinen 6-3, 6-2 in QF (w/Lipsky) 
Scott Lipsky (Orange County Breakers)
L to Watson/Kontinen 6-3, 6-2 in QF (w/Kudryavtseva) 
Oliver Marach (New York Empire)
L to Watson/Kontinen 7-6(1), 6-3 in SF (w/Ostapenko) 
Fabrice Martin (Philadelphia Freedoms)
L to Guccione/Svitolina 6-2, 6-4 in R1 (w/Savchuk) 
Daniel Nestor (Springfield Lasers)
L to Kudryavtseva/Lipsky 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 in R2 (w/Chuang) 
Leander Paes (Washington Kastles)
L to Watson/Kontinen 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 in R3 (w/Hingis) 
Anastasia Rodionova (Washington Kastles)
L to Cabal/Duque-Marino 7-6(5), 6-3 in R3 (w/Bopanna) 



© 2016 WTT.com All rights reserved