PRO
TEAMS
Advertisement
2014 Playoffs
All start times local to market where match is played. (Marquee Players Subject to Change)
Thursday, July 24
7:00 PM Eastern Conference Championship
Philadelphia Freedoms  vs.  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
7:00 PM Western Conference Championship
Springfield Lasers  vs.  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Sunday, July 27
5:00 PM
EDT
Mylan WTT Finals
Springfield Lasers  vs.  Washington Kastles
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
2014 Regular Season
Sunday, July 6
6:00 PM Texas Wild  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
7:00 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
Monday, July 7
7:00 PM Washington Kastles  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
7:00 PM Texas Wild  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
7:00 PM Austin Aces  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Andy Roddick-AUS / Daniela Hantuchova-SD
Tuesday, July 8
7:00 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD
7:30 PM Springfield Lasers  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS
7:30 PM Washington Kastles  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Wednesday, July 9
7:00 PM Boston Lobsters  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Kevin Anderson / Martina Hingis-WAS
7:30 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS / Daniela Hantuchova-SD
Thursday, July 10
7:00 PM Springfield Lasers  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
7:00 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Kevin Anderson / Martina Hingis-WAS
7:00 PM Texas Wild  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD
Friday, July 11
7:30 PM Washington Kastles  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS / Martina Hingis-WAS
7:30 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Saturday, July 12
7:00 PM Texas Wild  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
Featuring James Blake-SPR
7:00 PM Boston Lobsters  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD
7:30 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS
Sunday, July 13
7:00 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Martina Hingis-WAS
7:00 PM Austin Aces  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
Featuring James Blake – SPR / Andy Roddick-AUS
7:30 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD
Monday, July 14
7:00 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD / Martina Hingis-WAS
7:30 PM Boston Lobsters  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS
Tuesday, July 15
7:00 PM Austin Aces  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
7:00 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD / Victoria Azarenka-PHL
7:30 PM Springfield Lasers  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Wednesday, July 16
7:00 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD
7:00 PM Springfield Lasers  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
7:00 PM Texas Wild  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Martina Hingis / Venus Williams-WAS
Thursday, July 17
7:00 PM Washington Kastles  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
Featuring Venus Williams-WAS
7:00 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
Featuring Daniela Hantuchova-SD
7:30 PM Austin Aces  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Friday, July 18
7:00 PM Boston Lobsters  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
7:00 PM Washington Kastles  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
7:30 PM Texas Wild  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS
Saturday, July 19
1:00 PM San Diego Aviators  @  Austin Aces
Cedar Park Center
Featuring Andy Roddick / Marion Bartoli – AUS / Daniela Hantuchova-SD
6:00 PM Washington Kastles  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
7:30 PM Springfield Lasers  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Sunday, July 20
5:00 PM Springfield Lasers  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Bob & Mike Bryan-SD / Daniela Hantuchova-SD
6:00 PM Philadelphia Freedoms  @  Boston Lobsters
Boston Lobsters Tennis Center at the Manchester Athletic Club
Featuring John Isner-BOS
7:30 PM Austin Aces  @  Texas Wild
Four Seasons Resort and Club
Monday, July 21
7:00 PM Austin Aces  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
Featuring Andy Roddick-AUS
7:00 PM Boston Lobsters  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Martina Hingis-WAS
Tuesday, July 22
7:00 PM Boston Lobsters  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
7:00 PM Springfield Lasers  @  Washington Kastles
Kastles Stadium at the Smith Center
Featuring Martina Hingis / Sloane Stephens-WAS
7:00 PM Texas Wild  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Bob & Mike Bryan-SD / Daniela Hantuchova-SD
Wednesday, July 23
7:00 PM Washington Kastles  @  Philadelphia Freedoms
The Pavilion at Villanova University
7:00 PM Boston Lobsters  @  Springfield Lasers
Mediacom Stadium at Cooper Tennis Complex
7:00 PM Austin Aces  @  San Diego Aviators
Valley View Casino Center
Featuring Bob & Mike Bryan-SD / Daniela Hantuchova-SD

September 2014
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
Denotes Match Nights